The President of the Supreme Court Ramiz Rzayev met with the Ambassador of Turkey to Azerbaijan Erkan Ozoral
Category: News 8.04.2021 15:00
• On April 8, the President of the Supreme Court Ramiz Rzayev received the Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey to the Republic of Azerbaijan Erkin Ozoral upon the termination of his diplomatic mission in Azerbaijan.
The President of the Supreme Court Ramiz Rzayev noted with satisfaction the role of the Ambassador in further deepening the friendly and professional relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey in all areas during his diplomatic post, including in the field of judicial and legal cooperation.
The President of the Supreme Court thanked the brotherly Turkish people and the Honourable President Mr. Recep Tayyip Erdogan for the political and moral support shown to our country during the 44-day Patriotic War embodying the words of the National Leader Mr. Heydar Aliyev, “Azerbaijan-Turkey: one nation, two states”.
Having noted the successful development of cooperation between the two friendly and brotherly countries in all areas, the Ambassador Ozoral expressed his gratitude to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the State of Azerbaijan and its people for the attention and support shown to him during his diplomatic tenure in our country and noted that he is departing with fond memories.
During the meeting, it was emphasized that the cooperation between Azerbaijan and Turkey is developing on an upward trajectory based on a brotherly and strategic alliance in all areas and that the bilateral cooperation serves to ensure peace and development within the region and beyond.
At the end, the President of the Supreme Court Ramiz Rzayev wished the Ambassador Erkan Ozoral success in his future diplomatic activities.