A Meeting dedicated to the 88-th anniversary of the Great leader took place in the Supreme Court of the Azerbaijan Republic
Category: News 7.05.2011 12:35
• On an event chairman of Supreme Court informed about range of mass events related to 88-th anniversary of The Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, who has leaved his mark in contemporary history of Azerbaijan as well as in history of others world countries, as indestructible personality, great politic and national personality possessed with rare talent, and about paying the tribute to his cherished memory.
More than 30 years of Azerbaijan history filled with the events of destiny associated with the name of this great personality.
All political and governmental activities of National Leader Heydar Aliyev it is the history of development of national statehood of contemporary Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan nationality and reinforcement of judicial system.
Periods of National Leader Heydar Aliyevs rule over Azerbaijan, emphasizing by economic, public-political, legal, cultural prosperity and development.
For all history of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev is only one leader who achieved the peak of political guidance in former USSR and by his activity he showed that he was  world leader who has enormous influence among world countries and political figures.
Chairman of the Supreme Court noted that the ideas of our national leader Mr. Heydar Aliyev lived in minds and daily activities of his people, and underlined that his ideas took our people to the prosperity top, and the continuer of political policy of our ingenious leader President Ilham Aliyev successfully realised it.
Those who spoke on the meeting, shared their memories on the founder of our independent state Mr. Heydar Aliyev, and also noted that his heritage will live eternally.