In administrative building of Shirvan Court of Appeal was held a meeting dedicated to the results of 2013
Category: News 6.02.2014 12:35
• The meeting was attended by the judges and employees of the Court of Appeal and representatives from Supreme Court, the chairman of the criminal board Shahin Yusifov, judge of the civil board Rashadat Agaev and judge of the administrative-economic board Khagani Mammadov.
The meeting was opened by the speech of the Chairman of the Shirvan Court of Appeal Gurbet Askerov, who gave detailed information about the activities of the Court in 2013. After that, were heard reports on legal, financial, economic and employer union activities of the Court in 2013.
In their speeches, judges of the Supreme Court noted about individual violations of justice by the judges of the appeal instance and brought to their attention by these shortcomings, as well as serving recommendations were made to develop a unified court practice and the elimination of the previous violations.